?

Log in

No account? Create an account

It's been a long time :)

Hi this is Duezuk Chavenkov who's been hiatus in here for a while....

Is not that I've been busy in my real life, i just really don't have any passion to write a blog...

 
 

Okay, that was my Bonamana Repacked album... I picked the repacked than two other version of Bonamana album because there was 5 additional song. Even I'm not get the photo card but i still get the poster and  ADDITIONAL SONGS.... Muahahahhahahahahahahahhahahahhaha...

 
 

~Hiehhhhh... IS NOT MY SCOOPY *i wished i have it* :(((((
That was my cousin scoopy, really tempting right??? I wish i could have it. And OMG, scoopy was much comfortable to sit than ANY Automatic motor cycle. It's retro but it's cool.... muahahhahahahahahah

 
 

Finally i decided to buy flumpool new single REBOOT, WHY? because  the monkey pushed me to buy that... muahahahhahahahahaha, and it's cost me my arms and leg :(((((((... but i'm HAPPY... YAY :DDD

 
 

Kyaaaaaaaaaaaa.... i love EunMin/HyukMin Couples... Why?? because they were super cute and you know that, I'm watching EHB episode 12 for a million times *nose bleed* .... And the moment when Eunhyuk pulled sungmin's hand makes me start to "OH OH OMG" *dies*... When Kangin changed sungmin to give eunhyuk breath under water i thought Eunhyuk did not happy about that, and it's the reason why he pulled sungmin hand. It's a code that he prefer sungmin's breath than Kangin... muahahahhahahah How lovely....
FYI, i made a fanfic about EunMin.... muahahhahahahahahaaa.... and send it to one of SJ commmunity to win the giveaway anniversary, but is not a good fanfic, i made it in a rush so i was totally unsure...
So...
 

 

I just can't take my eyes from them.... muahahhahahahahahhaahahaha *insane* 
Hopefully i could win the giveaways *pray*
:DDD

Yep its him...

Hi this is Duezuk Chavenkov who's being so shocked about  Kim Joong Woon is here...


Yep, that's him... Ye Sung lived solo on KBS Music Bank and singing his solo single 'it has to be you' OST Cinderella's Sister...
As you know, The 25 year old boy who's have three turtle pets in his dorm, not as famous as the fellow *LOL* and he is totally have a weird personality *his blood type is AB* muahahhahahhaha....
When i saw him from the first time, i felt this guy is too much cocky, it's describe on his eyes and his mouth, always seem to me that he was looking and smiling down at peoples who stared at him *LOL*...
But one thing i'll never forget about him was his voice...
I felt chilled out when i heard him singing beautifully 'it has to be you' *it's a sad song*
I remembered when he was told by the vice president of Sm Ent that he has no fans at all *LOL*
But when Sorry Sorry was released, everything was much different...
and NOW, he even much Famous... hahahahahhaaha *but not as famous as Siwon, Heechul,Teuki, Kangin, Eunhyuk,Sungmin, Hangeng, Donghae, Kyuhyun,Ryeowook,Kimbum,Shindong,... hahahahahaha i already write ALL the members*
When i saw this video, i felt that he was grown up, and so happy about that, he was a great singer...
I Love his voice...
#nowplaying Yesung_it has to be you


I wont ....

Hello this is Duezuk Chavenkov who's can't stopped listening Colbie Caillat's songs...
It's 2009 songs by the way, but i really could not remove them from my playlist, i heart them...
Everyone is familiar with Colbie Caillat, isn't??? Since i'm so crappy for introducing something *laugh* i'll give the link about her :
Here
or
You can follow her on twitte
r
Here

"I wont" is my favorite song, let's check the lyric


Lyrics to I Won't :
I won't do what you told me
I won't do what you said (no)
I'm not gonna stop feeling
I'm not gonna forget it
I don't wanna start over
I don't wanna pretend it
You are not my lover
Guess you're only my friend

Cause when it took my heart
It took it all
When you gave it back
I fell apart

So...

I won't do what you told me
I won't do what you said, no
I'm not gonna stop feeling
I'm not gonna forget it
I don't wanna start over
I don't wanna pretend it
You are not my lover
Guess you're only my friend
My friend
I won't...

Well, maybe you're not right for me
Maybe this is hard to see
I get lost in your beauty
And I just stop questioning
Cause when you took my heart
You took it all
When you gave it back
It fell apart

So...

I won't do what you told me
I won't do what you said, no
I'm not gonna stop feeling
I'm not gonna forget it
I don't wanna start over
I don't wanna pretend it
You are not my lover
Guess you're only my friend
Friend
I won't...

You say it's easier to burn than to build
You say it's easier to hurt than to heal
But I say you lose when you give up what you love
And I've lived my life without you long enough

So...

I won't do what you told me
I won't do what you said, no
I'm not gonna stop feeling
I'm not gonna forget it
I don't wanna start over
I don't wanna pretend it
You are not my lover
Guess you're only my friend
Friend
I won't...

No, I won't...
[
I Won't Lyrics on http://www.lyricsmania.com/ ]

Yeahhhh... and fyi, she did the duet with Jason Mraz.... "Lucky"

Ok guys, just click the link above and you will knew more about her...
Bye...

: )

Ehem...i'm Happy....

Hello this is Duezuk Chavenkov who is extremely happy in this damn hot noon...


I've got something today...
Mr. Post man give me these... hehehehe... He said it's from Japan...


And then i opened it
1...
2...
3...



Hey,, what this is???*laugh*
hehehehehehehehehehhe
Really... i can't stop smiling...
Ok..look more closer...



hahahahahahahahahahahaha *evil laugh*
i knew i was so late to buy this... but i'm their new fans by the way
I already fall in love with them about 1-2 months ago *i knew them in Bloody monday season 1,, but not fully aware of their music*
and because of my poorness,
I must collected my coins to buy their album *poor me*
It's just my appreciated for them to buy their original album...
To make them notice that they had a lot of fans in overseas
I could not watch their Live concert (to everyone who watched their concert "You're such a Great Great Great fangirls *kneeling*)
Maybe next year... or next next year,,, or next next next next year *laugh*
Someday...




Yeahh... i'm happy to supported them... yeahhhhhhhh
LOVE
XOXO


No idea

Err....  my brain full of questions!!!!
What happen to our country????
Why do this,, why do that???
What will happen if we were just fight each other?
What the point??
What??
Why???
Why???
Why??
Why???

being number 2 is just not enough....

i'd like being number 2 like Genki said ...but peoples around me want me even more...more than just exist in this world... :-(
~~~ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh....

Four...

Barcelona VS Arsenal...

Duezuk Chavenkov is Here,,,

Messi was made 4 Goals on Camp Nou today....
1...
2...
3...
4...

Yattai.....
~~~aaaahhhhhhhhhhhh...But seriously messi, you need a Shave, please....
okeee...
byee...
*its too short for a Journal rite?"
ahahahaahahhahahaaaahhaaa

errr... errr...

Errr....errrr...errrr...
i don't have ANY idea to write something....

A love letter???? maybe ....

Dear Mr ---------

First, i would like to say that i was really shocked about what happened to you...i really didn't understand whether i was dream or not... it knocked me down and makes me asked to my self 'am i in the real world?'. It's so unbelievable... and i saw you with my open eyes... just to make sure i wasn't dreaming, i bites my finger until blood leaked from it. yeah... i was speechless. Something about you didn't right, that was my thought.
and now, i feel really sad,i don't know why, it's something that i couldn't explain to you or to my self.
Remember how i told you that i love you??? and you said that you loved me back????
i always remember that, but it stopped when you tell me that "things". I really sorry but i swear it didn't change my feeling... Sometimes thinking about you and your "stuff" makes me weird and i loss my confident and it freaks me out. i knew you wont hurt me or attack me, but i need more time to put through it.
You're so cool, really...
You won't leave me don't you? GOD, i am freaking scared if you started your "things" because its very dangerous and you can die anytime
But i must get into it...
Just be careful out there

P.S promise me that you will save with your "troops"

LOVE
DuDu

Getting counfused right here....

Hello, this is Duezuk Chavenkov who was busy to decided something,,,,


Talking about today, the word "Fettucini" struck on my throat...
Why??? because i was ate them for 5 times this day..*greedy* :D...remind me of Kazuki-fatkun, rite??? hahahahahahhaha... gomen ne Kazuki-kun...

Believe or not while i write this journal, i'm eating spinach, how popaye am i!!!!!
hahahahahahahahahahahahahahaaaa....

Profile

duezukchavenkov
duezukchavenkov

Latest Month

July 2010
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031